Sunnyleone.Com - Info sunnyleone.com

sunnyleone.com receives about 9,200 unique visitors and 28,980 (3.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $39,519.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sunnyleone.com is ranked number 49,097 in the world and 0.00184% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H4R, Canada and links to network IP address 66.152.88.225.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is sunnyleone.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
276,000
Daily Pageviews:
28,980 (3.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
49,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00184% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 71.8%73.1%5455
United States 5.0%5.0%140247
United Kingdom 3.2%3.7%58488
Canada 1.8%2.2%50995
Bangladesh 1.7%1.9%9342
Pakistan 1.6%1.3%23717
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.9%8470
Germany 1.0%1.3%155111
Egypt 0.6%0.3%53910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sunnyleone.com
94.08%94.27%2.9
tour01.sunnyleone.com
6.44%4.24%1.9
OTHER
0%1.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sunnyleone.com
Domain:
  sunnyleone.com
Rank:
  15,133
Organic Keywords:
  6,198
Organic Traffic:
  119,263
Organic Cost:
  $6,013.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  45
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
387
Total Backlinks:
  46,819
Follow Links:
  40,774
Nofollow Links:
  6,045
Referring Domains:
  874
Referring IPs:
  715

How socially engaged is sunnyleone.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  155
Linkedin:
  25
Stumbles:
  188
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sunnyleone.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$65.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,950.00
Yearly Revenue:
$23,725.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 21,184$33.90
United States 1,449$16.62
United Kingdom 1,072$6.68
Canada 638$4.47
Germany 377$1.82
Bangladesh 551$0.74
Pakistan 377$0.40
Sri Lanka 261$0.23
Egypt 87$0.07

How much money do sunnyleone.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$15.35
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$460.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,601.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,774
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
203,214
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,472,432
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 5,932$9.49
United States 261$2.99
Canada 159$1.12
United Kingdom 172$1.07
Germany 109$0.53
Pakistan 121$0.13
Bangladesh 11$0.01
Sri Lanka 5$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00

How much is sunnyleone.com worth?

Website Value:
$39,519.30

Where is sunnyleone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.152.88.225
ASN:
AS14720 
ISP:
Gamma Networking Inc. 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H4R
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 66.152.88.225

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sunnyleone.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2351 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/c/minify/0e/bf04502b0e37ea6006dc16899ef056.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/c/minify/73/2bc7140baf8c2fc05da7cd03b111b0.css
http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/c/minify/18/58e53160635916b43e67cbed3f6dcf.css
http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/c/minify/64/1d805dfbd3b9e47abd218c4fb81867.css
http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/c/minify/25/10b4de349***5b33d3253d4375f4d3d.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sunnyleone.com/
http://www.sunnyleone.com/
http://m.sunnyleone.com/

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width desktop viewport. Use a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=640 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work to adapt your styling for smaller screens.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 96.6KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/sunnyleone/m/crwvqggg55skco4k/bgWarning.jpg could save 96.6KiB (50% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 8.8KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/sunnyleone/m/2nk6t2j1rwe84s84/sunnyleone-logo.svg could save 7.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cms.static.hw.openlifedownload.com/sunnyleone/m/820lexgzzmskk88k/rta.svg could save 928B (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  77
Vendor reliability:
  77
Privacy:
  77
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Porn Stars/Leone

What sites are related to sunnyleone.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 19:00:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Gamma-Serve: pl-php07.gammae.com
Set-Cookie: SID=l0l0llqikosicjb8eorsa79nkm9igsbe; expires=Sat, 25-Feb-2017 19:00:40 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="NON NID PSAa PSDa OUR IND NAV"
Set-Cookie: site_64=1; expires=Mon, 27-Feb-2017 19:00:40 GMT; Max-Age=259200; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: origin=promo; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: timestamp=1487962840; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Location: /en
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 19:00:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
X-Gamma-Serve: pl-php10.gammae.com
Set-Cookie: SID=tlptu9ad2ak651cvmqd66aini5n7139q; expires=Sat, 25-Feb-2017 19:00:40 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="NON NID PSAa PSDa OUR IND NAV"
Set-Cookie: s_info=a%253A15%253A%257Bs%253A6%253A%2522adv_id%2522%253Bi%253A1000%253Bs%253A8%253A%2522campaign%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A12%253A%2522country_code%2522%253Bs%253A2%253A%2522US%2522%253Bs%253A6%253A%2522origin%2522%253Bs%253A5%253A%2522promo%2522%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522program_id%2522%253Bi%253A12%253Bs%253A11%253A%2522referer_url%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A13%253A%2522subprogram_id%2522%253Bi%253A1%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522site_id%2522%253Bi%253A64%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522gallery_id%2522%253Bi%253A0%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522user_agent%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522section%2522%253Bs%253A8%253A%2522freetour%2522%253Bs%253A4%253A%2522type%2522%253BN%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522skin_id%2522%253Bi%253A0%253Bs%253A5%253A%2522pg_id%2522%253Bs%253A88%253A%2522i5TMJjSdcJ7ubKFsU4GDWifUg6iYgeWsupdKW45Jqo8tp7wYQSCZy3SP5bLYLUITS8Tek8lTeE9b***njqbUdw%253D%253D%2522%253Bs%253A9%253A%2522timestamp%2522%253Bi%253A1487962841%253B%257D; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: ssale=a%253A15%253A%257Bs%253A6%253A%2522adv_id%2522%253Bi%253A1000%253Bs%253A8%253A%2522campaign%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A12%253A%2522country_code%2522%253Bs%253A2%253A%2522US%2522%253Bs%253A6%253A%2522origin%2522%253Bs%253A5%253A%2522promo%2522%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522program_id%2522%253Bi%253A12%253Bs%253A11%253A%2522referer_url%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A13%253A%2522subprogram_id%2522%253Bi%253A1%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522site_id%2522%253Bi%253A64%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522gallery_id%2522%253Bi%253A0%253Bs%253A10%253A%2522user_agent%2522%253Bs%253A0%253A%2522%2522%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522section%2522%253Bs%253A8%253A%2522freetour%2522%253Bs%253A4%253A%2522type%2522%253BN%253Bs%253A7%253A%2522skin_id%2522%253Bi%253A0%253Bs%253A5%253A%2522pg_id%2522%253Bs%253A88%253A%2522i5TMJjSdcJ7ubKFsU4GDWifUg6iYgeWsupdKW45Jqo8tp7wYQSCZy3SP5bLYLUITS8Tek8lTeE9b***njqbUdw%253D%253D%2522%253Bs%253A9%253A%2522timestamp%2522%253Bi%253A1487962841%253B%257D; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: site_64=1; expires=Mon, 27-Feb-2017 19:00:41 GMT; Max-Age=259200; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: origin=promo; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Set-Cookie: timestamp=1487962841; path=/; domain=.sunnyleone.com
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.152.88.225 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.gammanetworking.com
Rname postmaster.gammanetworking.com
Serial Number 2014082204
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.gammae.com 3599
NS ns1.gammae.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-01-28
Domain Age:
16 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: sunnyleone.com
Registry Domain ID: 55137217_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2013-10-31T16:24:58Z
Creation Date: 2001-01-27T23:37:17Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-27T23:37:17Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.gammae.com
Name Server: ns2.gammae.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-10-31T16:24:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SUNNYLEONE.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.GAMMAE.COM
Name Server: NS2.GAMMAE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 28-jan-2001
Expiration Date: 28-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 24 Feb 2017 19:00:34 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 207 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sunnyleone.com widget